Lot N°10 :

URBAN ARTNIMALS

KING BOBO. Né en 1968. Le Tort Tue. 2017

01 42 46 35 74 01 40 22 05 70

KING BOBO. Né en 1968. Le Tort Tue. 2017. Technique mixte, pochoir 8 couleurs et aérosol sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. Contre signée, titrée et datée au dos. Un certificat d'authenticité sera remis à l'acquéreur. Dim : 30 x 40 cm. Biographie : Précurseur du mouvement graffiti à Paris, King Bobo rejoint les TZC (Twilight Zone Crew) en 1984. Ce sont les débuts du tag, du graff et des pochoirs dans les rues de Paris qui influenceront plus tard son art. Dès 1989, King Bobo privilégie la toile comme support, sans renoncer aux murs. De son travail sur la lettre se rajoute des personnages, des paysages, des coloriages originaux. Depuis, l’artiste continue d’explorer de nouveaux univers de couleurs et de formes. Il est également un des fondateurs du collectif BASALT en 1990 qui marquera la décennie. KING BOBO. Born in 1968. Le Tort Tue. Mixed media, 8 layers stencil, and spraypaint on anvas. Signed on the lower right. Signed, titled and dated on the back. A certificate of authenticity will be given to the final buyer. Dim : 30 x 40 cm. KING BOBO. Born in 1968. Paris City Breakers. 2017. Mixed media, acrylic, stencil and spraypaint on canvas.Phosphorescent in the dark. Signed on the lower right. Dim : 30 x 40 cm. Biography : French pioneer of graffiti in Paris, King Bobo joins the TZC (Twilight Zone Crew) in 1984. It was the beginning of tag, graffiti and stencil in the streets of Paris that will influenced later on his work. Since 1989, King Bobo works more on canvas, but still continue to hit the streets. Originally hos work was on letter, but now you can find characters, landscape and lots of colors. He never stops creating. He is also one of the founders of the association BASALT in 1990 that will leave her mark on the 90’s.

METTRE UNE ENCHERE AUTOMATIQUE : Laisser un ordre d'achat